Parking Postplatz : Bahnhofquai 12, 4600 Olten


Name: Name

Parking Postplatz

Address: Address

Bahnhofquai 12, 4600 Olten, Switzerland

Capacity: Capacity

12 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Olten

Contact: Contact

+41 62 206 11 81

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Postplatz :

Parking Postplatz is an off-street parking at Bahnhofquai 12, 4600 Olten, Switzerland. It is operated by Stadt Olten. It has 12 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at CHF 2. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Olten

It sits in postcode 4600 in Olten. Among the 62 parking locations we hold for Olten, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 12 spaces here. The average in Olten is 63 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator lists one price, CHF 2.00. Pricing is typical for Olten, where the median is CHF 2.00. You pay by Pay by plate.

15 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-19:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ Free
30 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-19:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ CHF 2.00
Max stay 30 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-19:00; Sat 8:00-17:00)
Free outside listed hours

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Im Winkel lies 0.1 km from here. Another 12 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

All Parking in Olten

Load more

Parking in Olten: key facts

ParkingHub lists 62 parking locations in Olten, Switzerland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

62parking locations
20free parkings
20open 24/7
7with EV charging
3 868marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Sälipark with 365 spaces.

Free parking in Olten

Parking in cities near Olten

How many parking locations are there in Olten?

Olten has 62 parking locations listed on ParkingHub. Together they offer 3 868 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Olten?

There are 20 free parking locations in Olten, for example Parking Sälipark, Parking Hammer 2, Parking Schützenmatte Reithalle.

Is there 24/7 parking in Olten?

Yes, 20 parking locations in Olten are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Olten?

The largest is Parking Sälipark with 365 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Postplatz, Olten

Parking Postplatz is located at Bahnhofquai 12, 4600 Olten, Switzerland, Olten. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

15 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-19:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ Free
30 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-19:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ CHF 2.00
Max stay 30 min (Mon-Fri 8:00-19:00; Sat 8:00-17:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Postplatz offers 12 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Postplatz is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Postplatz is operated by Stadt Olten.

Phone: +41 62 206 11 81

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Olten
  • Parking Postplatz Olten
  • Free parking Olten
  • Parking Olten centre
  • Parking Switzerland
  • 24/7 parking Olten
  • Open air parking Olten
  • Parking Bahnhofquai 12