Parking Interdiscount : Route de Morat, 1763 Fribourg


Name: Name

Parking Interdiscount

Address: Address

Route de Morat, 1763 Fribourg, Switzerland

Capacity: Capacity

24 spaces

Contact: Contact

fribourg.ch

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

24/7

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces


About Parking Interdiscount :

Parking Interdiscount is a parking at Route de Morat, 1763 Fribourg, Switzerland. It has 24 marked parking spaces. It offers disabled spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Fribourg

The entrance sits in the 1763 postcode area of Fribourg, about 1.6 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 133 places to park that we list for Fribourg.

Size and spaces

It holds 24 spaces. That is below the Fribourg average of 62 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

24/7

What parking costs at Parking Interdiscount

White parking fields

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Interdiscount, 0.0 km away. There are 9 further options within one kilometre.

All Parking in Fribourg

Load more

Parking in Fribourg: key facts

ParkingHub lists 133 parking locations in Fribourg, Switzerland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

133parking locations
17free parkings
5open 24/7
5with EV charging
8 061marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking P+R St. Léonard with 562 spaces.

Free parking in Fribourg

Parking in cities near Fribourg

How many parking locations are there in Fribourg?

Fribourg has 133 parking locations listed on ParkingHub. Together they offer 8 061 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Fribourg?

There are 17 free parking locations in Fribourg, for example Parking P+R St. Léonard, Parking de la Patinoire (Augustins), Parking Guintzet.

Is there 24/7 parking in Fribourg?

Yes, 5 parking locations in Fribourg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Fribourg?

The largest is Parking P+R St. Léonard with 562 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Interdiscount, Fribourg

Parking Interdiscount is located at Route de Morat, 1763 Fribourg, Switzerland, Fribourg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

24/7

White parking fields

  • Disabled spaces

  • Parking Interdiscount offers 24 parking spaces for vehicles.

Website: fribourg.ch

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Fribourg
  • Parking Interdiscount Fribourg
  • 24/7 parking Fribourg
  • Parking Route de Morat
  • Parking 1763 Fribourg
  • Cheap parking Fribourg
  • Parking Fribourg centre
  • Parking Switzerland