Parking Studackerstr. : Studackerstrasse, 8038 Zürich


Available Details of Parking Studackerstr. :




Name: Name

Parking Studackerstr.

Address: Address

Studackerstrasse, 8038 Zürich, Switzerland

Capacity: Capacity

7 spaces

Contact: Contact

stadt-zuerich.ch

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

24/7



About Parking Studackerstr. :

Parking Studackerstr. is a parking at Studackerstrasse, 8038 Zürich, Switzerland. It has 7 marked parking spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Zürich

The entrance sits in the 8038 postcode area of Zürich, about 4.7 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 1,618 places to park that we list for Zürich.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 7 marked spaces. That is below the Zürich average of 44 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

24/7

What parking costs at Parking Studackerstr.

Parking meter

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Reginastr., 0.2 km away. There are 9 further options within one kilometre.

With so few spaces it can fill quickly at busy times.

All Parking in Zürich

Parking in Zürich: key facts

ParkingHub lists 1 618 parking locations in Zürich, Switzerland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

1618parking locations
345free parkings
395open 24/7
62with EV charging
69 349marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Messe with 1988 spaces.

Free parking in Zürich

Parking in cities near Zürich

How many parking locations are there in Zürich?

Zürich has 1618 parking locations listed on ParkingHub. Together they offer 69 349 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Zürich?

There are 345 free parking locations in Zürich, for example Parking Letzipark, Parking Letzipark Einkaufszenter, Parking Masoalahalle.

Is there 24/7 parking in Zürich?

Yes, 395 parking locations in Zürich are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Zürich?

The largest is Parking Messe with 1988 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Studackerstr., Zürich

Parking Studackerstr. is located at Studackerstrasse, 8038 Zürich, Switzerland, Zürich. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

24/7

Parking meter

  • Parking Studackerstr. offers 7 parking spaces for vehicles.

Website: stadt-zuerich.ch


Searches for this parking